Syllabus

Syllabus

UG

  • SEMESTER 1 & 2 - PHYSICS CYCLE
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS - I/II
  • ENGINEERING PHYSICS(SEMICONDUCTOR PHYSICS )
  • ENGINEERING MECHANICS
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
  • ENGLISH & COMMUNICATION SKILLS
  • MECHANICAL ENGINEERING WORKSHOP PRACTICES
  • CONSTITUTION OF INDIA & PROFESSIONAL ETHICS
  • SEMESTER 1 & 2 - CHEMISTRY CYCLE
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS - I/II
  • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY
  • C PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING
  • BASIC ELECTRONICS
  • ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
  • BIOLOGY FOR ENGINEERS
  • COMPUTER AIDED ENGINEERING GRAPHICS
  • SEMESTER 3
  • NUMERICAL METHODS
  • BIOMOLECULES - I
  • UNIT OPERATIONS IN BIOPROCESS INDUSTRIES
  • MICROBIOLOGY
  • BIOPROCESS PRINCIPLES & CALCULATIONS
  • BIOCHEMISTRY LAB.
  • UNIT OPERATIONS LAB.
  • ENHANCING SELF COMPETENCE
  • SEMESTER 4
  • BIOSTATISTICS
  • HEAT & MASS TRANSFER
  • ANALYTICAL TECHNIQUES
  • BIOMOLECULES - II
  • MOLECULAR BIOLOGY & GENETICS
  • CELL AND DEVELOPMENTAL BIOLOGY
  • MASS TRANSFER LAB.
  • MICROBIOLOGY LAB.
  • SEMESTER 5
  • REACTION ENGINEERING
  • ENZYME TECHNOLOGY
  • BIOINFORMATICS
  • GENETIC ENGINEERING
  • BIOETHICS, BIOSAFETY & IPR
  • BASICS OF PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCE - ELE
  • PROGRAM ELECTIVE 1 (GROUP I)
  • BIOKINETICS LAB.
  • ANALYTICAL TECHNIQUES & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY LAB.
  • EMPLOYABILITY SKILL DEVELOPMENT - I
  • SEMESTER 6
  • PRINCIPLES OF FERMENTER & CONTROL
  • UPSTREAM PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY
  • DOWNSTREAM PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY
  • PROGRAM ELECTIVE 2 (GROUP I)
  • PROGRAM ELECTIVE 3 (GROUP II)
  • BIOCOMPUTING WITH SAS (LAB WITH MINI PROJECT)
  • UPSTREAM PROCESSING LAB.
  • DOWNSTREAM PROCESSING LAB.
  • EMPLOYABILITY SKILL DEVELOPMENT- II
  • GROUP – I (Program Elective – Applied Bioscience)
  • ADVANCED PLANT TISSUE & ORGAN CULTURE
  • BASICS OF PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCE - ELE
  • BIOLOGY OF STEM CELLS
  • CANCER BIOLOGY
  • FORENSIC SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
  • GENETICALLY MODIFIED ORGANISMS
  • GENOMICS & PROTEOMICS
  • HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY
  • MICROARRAY TECHNOLOGY
  • NANOBIOTECHNOLOGY
  • NUTRACEUTICALS
  • RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
  • FOOD BIOTECHNOLOGY
  • ENVIRONMENTAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
  • GROUP – II (Program Elective – Applied Engineering)
  • ADVANCED BIOINFORMATICS & MOLECULAR MODELING
  • APPLIED BIOSTATISTICS
  • BIOFUELS ENGINEERING
  • BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION
  • BIOMIMETICS
  • CLINICAL RESEARCH AND DATA MANAGEMENT
  • INDUSTRIAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
  • MODELLING AND SIMULATION IN BIOSYSTEMS
  • OENOLOGY
  • PHARMACEUTICAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
  • PLANT DESIGN & ECONOMICS
  • TISSUE ENGINEERING
  • TRANSPORT PHENOMENA IN BIOLOGICAL SYSTEMS
  • SCIENCE & ENGINEERING OF BIOMATERIALS
  • SEMESTER 7
  • IMMUNOLOGY
  • BIOETHICS, BIOSAFETY & IPR
  • PLANT DESIGN & ECONOMICS
  • PROGRAM ELECTIVE 4 (GROUP I)/GLOBAL ELECTIVE
  • PROGRAM ELECTIVE 5 (GROUP II)/GLOBAL ELECTIVE
  • SEMINAR
  • BIOCOMPUTING WITH SAS
  • IMMUNOLOGY LAB.
  • PROJECT - PHASE I
  • SEMESTER 8
  • INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT & ENTREPRENEURSHIP
  • PROGRAM ELECTIVE 6 (GROUP I)/GLOBAL ELECTIVE
  • PROGRAM ELECTIVE 7 (GROUP II)/GLOBAL ELECTIVE
  • OPEN ELECTIVE
  • PROJECT - PHASE II
  • INTERNSHIP
  • GROUP – I (Program Elective – Applied Bioscience)
  • ADVANCED PLANT TISSUE & ORGAN CULTURE
  • BASICS OF PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCE - ELE
  • BIOLOGY OF STEM CELLS
  • CANCER BIOLOGY
  • FORENSIC SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
  • GENETICALLY MODIFIED ORGANISMS
  • GENOMICS & PROTEOMICS
  • HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY
  • MICROARRAY TECHNOLOGY
  • NANOBIOTECHNOLOGY
  • NUTRACEUTICALS
  • RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
  • FOOD BIOTECHNOLOGY
  • ENVIRONMENTAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
  • GROUP – II (Program Elective – Applied Engineering)
  • ADVANCED BIOINFORMATICS & MOLECULAR MODELING
  • APPLIED BIOSTATISTICS
  • BIOFUELS ENGINEERING
  • BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION
  • BIOMIMETICS
  • CLINICAL RESEARCH AND DATA MANAGEMENT
  • INDUSTRIAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
  • MODELLING AND SIMULATION IN BIOSYSTEMS
  • OENOLOGY
  • PHARMACEUTICAL BIOTECHNOLOGY
  • PLANT DESIGN & ECONOMICS
  • TISSUE ENGINEERING
  • TRANSPORT PHENOMENA IN BIOLOGICAL SYSTEMS
  • SCIENCE & ENGINEERING OF BIOMATERIALS
  • SEMESTER 1 & 2 - PHYSICS CYCLE
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS - I
  • ENGINEERING PHYSICS
  • ENGINEERING MECHANICS
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
  • ENGLISH & COMMUNICATION SKILLS
  • MECHANICAL ENGINEERING WORKSHOP PRACTICES
  • CONSTITUTION OF INDIA & PROFESSIONAL ETHICS
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LAB.
  • ENGINEERING PHYSICS LAB.
  • SEMESTER 1 & 2 - CHEMISTRY CYCLE
  • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY
  • C PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING
  • BASIC ELECTRONICS
  • ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
  • BIOLOGY FOR ENGINEERS
  • COMPUTER AIDED ENGINEERING GRAPHICS
  • COMPUTER PROGRAMMING LABORATORY
  • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY LAB.
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS - II
  • SEMESTER 3
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS - III
  • BUILDING MATERIAL & CONSTRUCTION
  • STRENGTH OF MATERIALS
  • SURVEYING
  • FLUID MECHANICS
  • ENGINEERING GEOLOGY
  • COMPUTER AIDED CIVIL ENGINEERING DRAWING
  • APPLIED ENGG. GEOLOGY LAB.
  • ADVANCED MATHEMATICS - I
  • SEMESTER 4
  • ENGG. MATHEMATICS - IV
  • ANALYSIS OF DETERMINATE STRUCTURES
  • ADVANCED SURVEYING
  • HYDRAULICS & HYDRAULIC MACHINES
  • CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
  • MATERIAL TESTING LAB.
  • SURVEYING PRACTICE
  • GEOMATICS LAB.
  • ENHANCING SELF COMPETENCE
  • ADVANCED MATHEMATICS - II
  • SEMESTER 5
  • ANALYSIS OF INDETERMINATE STRUCTURES
  • DESIGN OF RCC STRUCTURAL ELEMENTS - I
  • GEOTECHNICAL ENGG.- I
  • TRANSPORTATION ENGG.- I
  • ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG.- I
  • DESIGN OF MASONRY STRUCTURES - ELE
  • ALTERNATE BUILDING MATERIALS & TECHNOLOGIES - ELE
  • HYDRAULICS & HYDRAULIC MACHINERY LAB.
  • GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING LAB.
  • EMPLOYABILITY SKILL DEVELOPMENT - I
  • SEMESTER 6
  • DESIGN OF RCC STRUCTURAL ELEMENTS - II
  • GEOTECHNICAL ENGG.- II
  • TRANSPORTATION ENGG.- II
  • ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG.- II
  • MATRIX METHOD OF STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS - ELE
  • TRAFFIC ENGINEERING - ELE
  • RURAL WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO JAPANESE LANGUAGE - ELE
  • GROUND WATER HYDROLOGY & WATER CONSERVATION - ELE
  • GROUND IMPROVEMENT TECHNIQUES - ELE
  • SUSTAINABLE CONSTRUCTION METHODS - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO JAPANESE LANGUAGE - ELE
  • OVERVIEW OF INDIAN CULTURE AND ARTS - ELE
  • RCC DETAILING USING AUTOCAD
  • ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG. LAB.
  • EXTENSIVE SURVEY PROJECT/ MINI PROJECT
  • EMPLOYABILITY SKILL DEVELOPMENT- II
  • SEMESTER 7
  • HYDROLOGY & IRRIGATION ENGG.
  • QUANTITY SURVEYING & ESTIMATION
  • DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURES
  • DESIGN OF PRE STRESSED CONCRETE STRUCTURES
  • SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT - ELE
  • ADVANCED CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY - ELE
  • DEEP FOUNDATIONS - ELE
  • DESIGN OF BRIDGES - ELE
  • CONCRETE & HIGHWAY MATERIAL LAB.
  • PROJECT - PHASE I
  • SEMINAR ON CURRENT TOPIC
  • SEMESTER 8
  • ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT
  • DESIGN & DETAILING OF STEEL STRUCTURES
  • REINFORCED EARTH STRUCTURES - ELE
  • EARTHQUAKE RESISTANT STRUCTURES - ELE
  • VALUATION OF REAL PROPERTIES - ELE
  • PROJECT - PHASE II
  • INTERNSHIP
  • SEMESTER 1 & 2 - PHYSICS CYCLE
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS - I/II
  • ENGINEERING PHYSICS(SEMICONDUCTOR PHYSICS )
  • ENGINEERING MECHANICS
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
  • ENGLISH & COMMUNICATION SKILLS
  • MECHANICAL ENGINEERING WORKSHOP PRACTICES
  • CONSTITUTION OF INDIA & PROFESSIONAL ETHICS
  • SEMESTER 1 & 2 - CHEMISTRY CYCLE
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS - I/II
  • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY
  • C PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING
  • BASIC ELECTRONICS
  • ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
  • BIOLOGY FOR ENGINEERS
  • COMPUTER AIDED ENGINEERING GRAPHICS
  • SEMESTER 3
  • PROGRAMMING WITH C++
  • DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN
  • DISCRETE MATHEMATICS
  • COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE
  • DATA STRUCTURES
  • DATA COMMUNICATIONS
  • ADVANCED MATHEMATICS - I
  • SEMESTER 4
  • LINEAR ALGEBRA & PROBABILITY THEORY
  • DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
  • PYTHON PROGRAMMING
  • PRINCIPLES & PRACTICES OF SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
  • MICROPROCESSORS & PERIPHERALS
  • ENHANCING SELF COMPETENCE
  • ADVANCED MATHEMATICS - II
  • SEMESTER 5
  • ADVANCED JAVA PROGRAMMING
  • RELATIONAL DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
  • FORMAL LANGUAGES AND AUTOMATA THEORY
  • PYTHON PROGRAMMING
  • OPERATING SYSTEMS
  • ELECTIVE - I
  • GLOBAL ELECTIVE
  • EMPLOYABILITY SKILL DEVELOPMENT - I
  • SEMESTER 6
  • SOFTWARE TESTING
  • COMPUTER NETWORKS
  • COMPILER DESIGN
  • BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE
  • ELECTIVE - II
  • ELECTIVE - III
  • GLOBAL ELECTIVE
  • IMMERSIVE GROUP WORKSHOP
  • EMPLOYABILITY SKILL DEVELOPMENT- II
  • SEMESTER 7
  • OBJECT ORIENTED MODELING AND DESIGN
  • ADVANCED COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE
  • COMPUTER GRAPHICS AND MULTIMEDIA
  • MACHINE LEARNING
  • ELECTIVE - IV
  • ELECTIVE - V
  • PROJECT - PHASE I
  • SEMINAR + TECHNICAL PAPER WRITING
  • SEMESTER 8
  • ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT
  • ELECTIVE - VI
  • ELECTIVE - VII
  • OPEN ELECTIVE
  • PROJECT
  • PROFESSIONAL ELECTIVE COURSES
  • GROUP - I ( ARCHITECTURE, EMBEDDED SYSTEMS AND GENERAL )
  • MULTICORE ARCHITECTURE & PROGRAMMING
  • EMBEDDED SYSTEMS
  • OPERATION RESEARCH
  • CAD FOR VLSI & VHDL
    GROUP - II ( ARCHITECTURE, EMBEDDED SYSTEMS AND GENERAL )
  • INTERNET OF THINGS
  • ADVANCED COMPILATION TECHNIQUES
  • ADVANCED ALGORITHMS
    GROUP - I ( SOFTWARE ENGINEERING & DEVELOPMENT )
  • UNIX PROGRAMMING
  • PROGRAM VERIFICATION
  • CLOUD COMPUTING
    GROUP - II ( SOFTWARE ENGINEERING & DEVELOPMENT )
  • WEB PROGRAMMING
  • MOBILE APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT
  • ADVANCED UNIX PROGRAMMING
  • SOFTWARE ARCHITECTURE
    GROUP - I ( SYSTEMS, NETWORKS & SECURITY )
  • SYSTEM SIMULATION & MODELLING
  • SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
  • AD HOC WIRELESS NETWORKS
  • CRYPROGRAPHY & NETWORK SECURITY
    GROUP - II ( SYSTEMS, NETWORKS & SECURITY )
  • DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS
  • DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
  • ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORKS
  • CYBER SECURITY
    GROUP - I ( INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS & ANALYTICS )
  • ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
  • PATTERN RECOGNITION
  • SOCIAL & WEB ANALYTICS
  • NEURAL NETWORKS & DEEP LEARNING
    GROUP - II ( INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS & ANALYTICS )
  • BIG DATA ANALYTICS
  • IMAGE PROCESSING
  • NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCESSING
  • SOFT COMPUTING
  • SEMESTER 1 & 2 - PHYSICS CYCLE
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS - I/II
  • ENGINEERING PHYSICS(SEMICONDUCTOR PHYSICS )
  • ENGINEERING MECHANICS
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
  • ENGLISH & COMMUNICATION SKILLS
  • MECHANICAL ENGINEERING WORKSHOP PRACTICES
  • CONSTITUTION OF INDIA & PROFESSIONAL ETHICS
  • SEMESTER 1 & 2 - CHEMISTRY CYCLE
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS - I/II
  • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY
  • C PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING
  • BASIC ELECTRONICS
  • ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
  • BIOLOGY FOR ENGINEERS
  • COMPUTER AIDED ENGINEERING GRAPHICS
  • SEMESTER 3
  • VECTOR CALCULUS & TRANSFORM TECHNIQUES
  • NETWORK ANALYSIS
  • DC AND SYNCHRONOUS MACHINES
  • ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS
  • LOGIC DESIGN
  • INSTRUMENTATION AND MEASUREMENTS
  • ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS LABORATORY
  • LOGIC DESIGN LABORATORY
  • ADVANCED MATHEMATICS - I
  • SEMESTER 4
  • PROBABILITY THEORY AND NUMERICAL METHODS
  • TRANSFORMERS & INDUCTION MACHINES
  • MICROCONTROLLERS
  • ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS
  • ELECTRICAL POWER GENERATION AND ECONOMICS
  • TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION
  • DC AND SYNCHRONOUS MACHINE LABORATORY
  • MICROCONTROLLERS LABORATORY
  • ENHANCING SELF COMPETENCE
  • ADVANCED MATHEMATICS - II
  • SEMESTER 5
  • LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS
  • DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
  • LINEAR CONTROL SYSTEMS
  • POWER ELECTRONICS
  • GENERATION, TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION
  • RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES - ELE
  • ELECTRIC & HYBRID VEHICLES - ELE
  • PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLERS - ELE
  • TRANSFORMERS & INDUCTION MACHINES LAB.
  • CIRCUIT & MEASUREMENTS LAB.
  • LINEAR SYSTEM SIMULATION LAB.
  • EMPLOYABILITY SKILL DEVELOPMENT - I
  • SEMESTER 6
  • POWER SYSTEMS ANALYSIS & STABILITY
  • SWITCHGEAR AND PROTECTION
  • ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN AND CAD
  • OOPS USING C++ - ELE
  • ELECTRICAL POWER UTILISATION - ELE
  • EMBEDDED SYSTEMS - ELE
  • FUNDAMENTALS OF PYTHON PROGRAMMING - ELE
  • POWER ELECTRONICS LABORATORY
  • ELECTRICAL CAD LABORATORY
  • LINEAR IC AND CONTROL SYSTEMS LABORATORY
  • EMPLOYABILITY SKILL DEVELOPMENT- II
  • SEMESTER 7
  • COMPUTER TECHNIQUES IN POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS
  • HIGH VOLTAGE ENGINEERING
  • INDUSTRIAL DRIVES & APPLICATION
  • HVDC POWER TRANSMISSION - ELE
  • REACTIVE POWER MANAGEMENT - ELE
  • FACTS - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO YOGA - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO YOGA - ELE
  • PRINCIPLES OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION - ELE
  • PRINCIPLES OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION - ELE
  • OVERVIEW OF INDIAN CULTURE AND ARTS - ELE
  • RELAY & H V LAB.
  • POWER SYSTEM SIMULATION LAB.
  • PROJECT - PHASE I
  • SEMESTER 8
  • INDUSTRIAL MGT., ELECTRICAL ESTIMATION & ECONOMICS
  • SOLAR PLANT DESIGN OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE - ELE
  • SMART ELECTRIC GRID - ELE
  • PRINCIPLES OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION - ELE
  • OVERVIEW OF INDIAN CULTURE AND ARTS - ELE
  • PHILOSOPHY - ELE
  • ELECTRICAL POWER UTILISATION - ELE
  • SEMINAR
  • PROJECT - PHASE II
  • INTERNSHIP
  • SEMESTER 1 & 2 - PHYSICS CYCLE
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS - I/II
  • ENGINEERING PHYSICS(SEMICONDUCTOR PHYSICS )
  • ENGINEERING MECHANICS
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
  • ENGLISH & COMMUNICATION SKILLS
  • MECHANICAL ENGINEERING WORKSHOP PRACTICES
  • CONSTITUTION OF INDIA & PROFESSIONAL ETHICS
  • SEMESTER 1 & 2 - CHEMISTRY CYCLE
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS - I/II
  • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY
  • C PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING
  • BASIC ELECTRONICS
  • ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
  • BIOLOGY FOR ENGINEERS
  • COMPUTER AIDED ENGINEERING GRAPHICS
  • SEMESTER 3
  • VECTOR CALCULUS & TRANSFORM TECHNIQUES
  • DIGITAL SYSTEMS DESIGN
  • ELECTRONIC DEVICES
  • NETWORK THEORY
  • CONTROL SYSTEMS
  • SIGNALS & SYSTEMS
  • DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN LAB.
  • ELECTRONIC DEVICES LAB.
  • ENHANCING SELF COMPETENCE
  • ADVANCED MATHEMATICS - I
  • SEMESTER 4
  • PROBABILITY THEORY AND NUMERICAL METHODS
  • ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS
  • NETWORK THEORY
  • CONTROL SYSTEMS
  • DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
  • ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVE THEORY
  • ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS LAB.
  • DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING LAB.
  • ADVANCED MATHEMATICS - II
  • SEMESTER 5
  • DIGITAL COMMUNICATION
  • INFORMATION THEORY & CODING
  • VLSI CIRCUITS
  • LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS & APPLICATIONS
  • TRANSMISSION LINES & WAVEGUIDES
  • FIBER OPTICS - ELE
  • MODERN RADAR & NAVIGATIONAL AIDS - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO SENSORS & ACTUATORS - ELE
  • PIC & ARM MICROCONTROLLER - ELE
  • DSP PROCESSORS & ARCHITECTURE - ELE
  • OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING WITH C++ - ELE
  • COMPUTER OPERATING SYSTEMS - ELE
  • PHILOSOPHY - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH LANGUAGE - ELE
  • OVERVIEW OF INDIAN CULTURE AND ARTS - ELE
  • BASIC COMMUNICATION LAB.
  • LIC & APPLICATIONS LAB.
  • EMPLOYABILITY SKILL DEVELOPMENT - I
  • SEMESTER 6
  • ANTENNAS & WAVE PROPAGATION
  • MICROWAVE DEVICES & COMMUNICATION
  • SYSTEM DESIGN USING MICROPROCESSOR/ MICROCONTROLLER
  • INFORMATION THEORY & CODING
  • VLSI CIRCUITS
  • FIBER OPTICS - ELE
  • AUTOMOTIVE ELECTRONICS - ELE
  • ADVANCED SIGNAL PROCESSING - ELE
  • MACHINE LEARNING AND ITS APPLICATIONS - ELE
  • FUZZY LOGIC - ELE
  • OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING WITH C++ - ELE
  • OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING IN JAVA - ELE
  • PHYLOSOPHY - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH LANGUAGE - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO JAPANESE LANGUAGE - ELE
  • SATELLITE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - ELE
  • ANALOG AND MIXED MODE VLSI DESIGN - ELE
  • CONSUMER ELECTRONICS - ELE
  • DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH LANGUAGE - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO JAPANESE LANGUAGE - ELE
  • ADVANCED COMMUNICATION LAB.
  • SYSTEM DESIGN USING MICRO-PROCESSOR/ CONTROLLER LAB.
  • EMPLOYABILITY SKILL DEVELOPMENT- II
  • SEMESTER 7
  • COMPUTER COMMUNICATION NETWORKS
  • EMBEDDED SYSTEMS
  • WIRELESS COMMUNICATION
  • POWER ELECTRONICS
  • FIBER OPTICS - ELE
  • MODERN RADAR & NAVIGATIONAL AIDS - ELE
  • ADHOC & SENSOR NETWORKS - ELE
  • LOW POWER VLSI - ELE
  • BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION - ELE
  • MACHINE LEARNING & ITS APPLICATIONS - ELE
  • IMAGE PROCESSING - ELE
  • OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING WITH C++ - ELE
  • COMPUTER OPERATING SYSTEMS - ELE
  • CRYPTOGRAPHY - ELE
  • RF CIRCUIT DESIGN - ELE
  • HIGH PERFORMANCE COMMUNICATION NETWORKS - ELE
  • OPTICAL COMMUNICATION & NETWORKS - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO SENSORS & ACTUATORS - ELE
  • PIC & ARM MICROCONTROLLER - ELE
  • DSP PROCESSORS & ARCHITECTURE - ELE
  • PATTERN RECOGNITION - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO JAPANESE LANGUAGE - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO JAPANESE LANGUAGE - ELE
  • PHILOSOPHY - ELE
  • PHILOSOPHY - ELE
  • VLSI LAB.
  • SEMINAR
  • PROJECT - PHASE I
  • SEMESTER 8
  • EMBEDDED SYSTEMS
  • COMPUTER COMMUNICATION NETWORKS
  • SPREAD SPECTRUM COMMUNICATION - ELE
  • MULTIMEDIA COMMUNICATIONS - ELE
  • AUTOMATION USING SCRIPTING LANGUAGE - ELE
  • BIOMEDICAL SIGNAL PROCESSING - ELE
  • MACHINE LEARNING AND ITS APPLICATIONS - ELE
  • OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING IN JAVA - ELE
  • PRINCIPLES OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION - ELE
  • OVERVIEW OF INDIAN CULTURE AND ARTS - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH LANGUAGE - ELE
  • PHILOSOPHY - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO JAPANESE LANGUAGE - ELE
  • RF CIRCUIT DESIGN - ELE
  • SATELLITE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS - ELE
  • ADVANCED DIGITAL LOGIC VERIFICATION - ELE
  • ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE - ELE
  • REAL TIME OPERATING SYSTEMS - ELE
  • BIG DATA ANALYTICS - ELE
  • FINANCE MANAGEMENT - ELE
  • PRINCIPLES OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION - ELE
  • OVERVIEW OF INDIAN CULTURE AND ARTS - ELE
  • POWER ELECTRONICS LAB.
  • PROJECT - PHASE II
  • INTERNSHIP
  • SEMESTER 1 & 2 - PHYSICS CYCLE
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS - I/II
  • ENGINEERING PHYSICS(SEMICONDUCTOR PHYSICS )
  • ENGINEERING MECHANICS
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
  • ENGLISH & COMMUNICATION SKILLS
  • MECHANICAL ENGINEERING WORKSHOP PRACTICES
  • CONSTITUTION OF INDIA & PROFESSIONAL ETHICS
    li class="head">SEMESTER 1 & 2 - CHEMISTRY CYCLE
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS - I/II
  • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY
  • C PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING
  • BASIC ELECTRONICS
  • ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
  • BIOLOGY FOR ENGINEERS
  • COMPUTER AIDED ENGINEERING GRAPHICS
  • SEMESTER 3
  • DISCRETE MATHEMATICAL STRUCTURES
  • SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
  • UNIX AND SHELL PROGRAMMING
  • COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ARCHITECTURE
  • DATA STRUCTURES
  • PROGRAMMING IN PYTHON
  • DATA STRUCTURES LAB.
  • UNIX AND SHELL PROGRAMMING LAB.
  • ADVANCED MATHEMATICS - I
  • SEMESTER 4
  • LINEAR ALGEBRA AND PROBABILITY THEORY
  • DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
  • JAVA PROGRAMMING
  • DATA COMMUNICATIONS
  • DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN
  • ENHANCING SELF COMPETENCE
  • DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS LAB.
  • DIGITAL DESIGN LAB.
  • JAVA PROGRAMMING LAB.
  • ADVANCED MATHEMATICS - II
  • SEMESTER 5
  • MICROPROCESSORS & INTERFACING
  • RELATIONAL DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
  • FINITE AUTOMATA AND FORMAL LANGUAGES
  • LINUX INTERNALS
  • OPERATING SYSTEMS
  • C# AND .NET TECHNOLOGIES - ELE
  • CYBER SECURITY AND CYBER LAWS - ELE
  • FUNDAMENTALS OF IMAGE PROCESSING - ELE
  • MICROPROCESSORS & INTERFACING LAB.
  • LINUX LAB.
  • DBMS LAB.
  • EMPLOYABILITY SKILL DEVELOPMENT - I
  • SEMESTER 6
  • WEB TECHNOLOGIES
  • COMPUTER NETWORKS
  • ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE
  • DATA MINING
  • INFORMATION STORAGE MANAGEMENT - ELE
  • MOBILE APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT - ELE
  • INTERNET OF THINGS- ELE
  • OVERVIEW OF INDIAN CULTURE AND ARTS - ELE
  • SOFTWARE TESTING- ELE
  • BLOCKCHAIN TECHNOLOGY - ELE
  • MACHINE LEARNING - ELE
  • COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB.
  • WEB TECHNOLOGIES LAB.
  • EMPLOYABILITY SKILL DEVELOPMENT- II
  • SEMESTER 7
  • ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT
  • INFORMATION & NETWORK SECURITY
  • COMPILER DESIGN
  • CLOUD COMPUTING
  • ADHOC NETWORKS- ELE
  • ROBOTIC PROCESS AUTOMATION DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT
  • BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE & ITS APPLICATIONS - ELE
  • ENVIRONMENTAL HYGIENE, SANITATION & WASTE MGT.
  • PHILOSOPHY - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO JAPANESE LANGUAGE - ELE
  • MOOC COURSES
  • PROJECT - PHASE I
  • SEMINAR
  • COMPILER DESIGN LAB.
  • SEMESTER 8
  • BIG DATA & ANALYTICS
  • BUILDING ENTERPRISE APPLICATIONS - ELE
  • MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS - ELE
  • DECISION SUPPORT SYSTEMS - ELE
  • SUPPLY CHAIN MGT. AND ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING
  • PRINCIPLES OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION - ELE
  • OVERVIEW OF INDIAN CULTURE AND ARTS - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH LANGUAGE - ELE
  • MOOC COURSES - ELE
  • PHILOSOPHY - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO JAPANESE LANGUAGE - ELE
  • PROJECT - PHASE II
  • INTERNSHIP
  • SEMESTER 1 & 2 - PHYSICS CYCLE
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS - I/II
  • ENGINEERING PHYSICS(SEMICONDUCTOR PHYSICS )
  • ENGINEERING MECHANICS
  • BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
  • ENGLISH & COMMUNICATION SKILLS
  • MECHANICAL ENGINEERING WORKSHOP PRACTICES
  • CONSTITUTION OF INDIA & PROFESSIONAL ETHICS
  • SEMESTER 1 & 2 - CHEMISTRY CYCLE
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS - I/II
  • ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY
  • C PROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVING
  • BASIC ELECTRONICS
  • ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
  • BIOLOGY FOR ENGINEERS
  • COMPUTER AIDED ENGINEERING GRAPHICS
  • SEMESTER 3
  • ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS - III
  • KINEMATICS OF MACHINES
  • MATERIALS SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
  • BASIC THERMODYNAMICS
  • MANUFACTURING PROCESSES
  • MECHANICS OF MATERIALS
  • COMPUTER AIDED MACHINE DRAWING
  • MATERIAL TESTING LAB.
  • FOUNDRY, FORGING & WELDING LAB.
  • ENHANCING SELF COMPETENCE
  • ADVANCED MATHEMATICS - I
  • SEMESTER 4
  • ENGG. MATHEMATICS - IV
  • MATERIAL SCIENCE ENGINEERING
  • KINEMATICS OF MACHINES
  • APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS
  • MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY
  • FLUID MECHANICS
  • BIOMECHANICS
  • ENERGY CONVERSION ENGINEERING LAB.
  • MACHINE SHOP
  • ADVANCED MATHEMATICS - II
  • SEMESTER 5
  • FLUID MACHINERY
  • DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTS - I
  • DYNAMICS OF MACHINES
  • METROLOGY & MEASUREMENTS
  • INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT & ENTREPRENEURSHIP
  • OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT - ELE
  • TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT - ELE
  • ADVANCED STRENGTH OF MATERIALS - ELE
  • FLUID MECHANICS AND MACHINERY LAB.
  • METROLOGY & MEASUREMENTS LAB.
  • EMPLOYABILITY SKILL DEVELOPMENT - I
  • SEMESTER 6
  • OPERATIONS RESEARCH
  • DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTS - II
  • AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING
  • CAD/ CAM
  • INTRODUCTION TO PIPING ENGINEERING - ELE
  • WELDING TECHNOLOGY - ELE
  • RENEWABLE SOURCES OF ENERGY - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO AIRCRAFT DESIGN - ELE
  • FINITE ELEMENT METHOD - ELE
  • COMPUTER AIDED MODELING & ANALYSIS LAB.
  • CNC LAB.
  • EMPLOYABILITY SKILL DEVELOPMENT- II
  • SEMESTER 7
  • POWER PLANT ENGINEERING
  • MECHANICAL VIBRATIONS
  • INDUSTRIAL ROBOTICS
  • MECHATRONICS
  • CONTROL ENGINEERING - ELE
  • REFRIGERATION AND AIR-CONDITIONING - ELE
  • IC ENGINES - ELE
  • MAINTENANCE & RELIABILITY ENGINEERING - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO MACHINE LEARNING - ELE
  • PHILOSOPHY - ELE
  • OVERVIEW OF INDIAN CULTURE AND ARTS - ELE
  • ENVIRONMENTAL HYGIENE, SANITATION & WASTE MGT.
  • INTRODUCTION TO JAPANESE LANGUAGE - ELE
  • PRINCIPLES OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH LANGUAGE - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO YOGA - ELE
  • PROJECT - PHASE I
  • SEMINAR
  • DYNAMICS LAB.
  • SEMESTER 8
  • HEAT TRANSFER
  • NON-DESTRUCTIVE TESTING - ELE
  • MARKETING MANAGEMENT - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO COGNITIVE COMPUTING - ELE
  • WIND AND SOLAR POWER ENGINEERING - ELE
  • FLUID POWER SYSTEMS - ELE
  • ENERGY CONSERVATION & MANAGEMENT- ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT- ELE
  • HEAT TRANSFER LAB.
  • PROJECT - PHASE II
  • INTERNSHIP

coming soon . . .

  • OPEN ELECTIVE
  • GRAPH THEORY - ELE
  • MATHEMATICAL FOUNDATIONS OF ML - ELE
  • INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS - ELE
  • NANO TECHNOLOGY - ELE
  • ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT - ELE
  • INDUSTRIAL POLLUTION CONTROL - ELE
  • NON-CONVENTIONAL ENERGY SYSTEMS - ELE
  • MODERN CONTROL THEORY - ELE
  • INFORMATION & ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY
  • ROBOTICS - ELE
  • OBJECT ORIENTED PROG. WITH C++ - ELE
  • ESSENTIALS OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY - ELE
  • OPTO ELECTRONIC DEVICES - ELE
  • CHEMISTRY OF NATURAL PRODUCTS - ELE
  • PROFESSIONAL & COGNITIVE COMMUNIQUE - ELE
  • OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO GEOINFORMATICS - ELE
  • CORROSION SCIENCE - ELE
  • HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT - ELE
  • COMPUTATIONAL FLUID DYNAMICS - ELE
  • LINGUISTICS AND LANGUAGE TECHNOLOGY - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO PYTHON PROGRAMMING - ELE
  • INTRODUCTION TO ARTIFICIAL NEURAL NETWORK - ELE
  • BIOFUEL ENGINEERING - ELE
  • E-WASTE MANAGEMENT - ELE
  • SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT - ELE
  • NUMBER THEORY - ELE
  • CLOUD INFRASTRUCTURE & SERVICES - ELE
TOP